ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seaspan Oceania - IMO 9286009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Seaspan OceaniaAdded:Nov 24, 2019
Captured:August 25, 2019IMO:9286009Hits:51
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: Seaspan Oceania
IMO: 9286009
Flag: Hong Kong (china)
MMSI: 477020300
Callsign: VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Vessel type: Container Ship
Gross tonnage: 90,645 tons
Summer DWT: 101,810 tons
Length: 334 m
Beam: 43 m
Draught: 13.5 m
Home port: Hong Kong
Class society: Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Oceania
IMO:9286009
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020300
Callsign:VRBI2
Former name(s):
- Msc Belgium (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl Oceania (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,810 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’55.02” S, 31°10’7.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 157° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:26th Mar 2020
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:59 UTCSuez
2018 July 26th, 14:30:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 7th, 19:00:52 UTCUshou
2018 July 1st, 13:00:57 UTCUssav
2018 June 26th, 17:00:48 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 17th, 12:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 June 11th, 02:00:54 UTCHaifa
2018 June 5th, 10:00:05 UTCSgsin
2018 May 30th, 16:30:50 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
CSCL OCEANIA
© Michael Schindler
Seaspan Oceania
© Frank Behrends
Seaspan Oceania
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!