ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD HUDSON - IMO 9189354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD HUDSONAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189354Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Downstream river Elbe near Cuxhavenon a slight foggy day on 24.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hudson
IMO:9189354
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232613000
Callsign:MZER8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hudson (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,515 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’56.64” N, 33°3’44.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 142° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:28th May 2018
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 02:00:49 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 14th, 15:30:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 13th, 10:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 10th, 05:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 May 7th, 15:30:41 UTCFelixstowe
2018 April 27th, 19:00:35 UTCLimassol
2018 April 24th, 13:00:30 UTCHaifa
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:47 UTCAshdod
2018 April 13th, 09:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 07:45:45 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS Y
© Ulf Kornfeld
DIMITRIS Y
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMITRIS Y
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WJT on Apr 23, 2005 14:39 (13 years ago)
This is not P&O Nedlloyd Houston...
the vessels name should be one of the following:

P&O Nedlloyd Barentsz
P&O Nedlloyd Drake
P&O Nedlloyd Hudson <--
P&O Nedlloyd Mercator
P&O Nedlloyd Tasman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!