ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANTWERP - IMO 9244934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANTWERPAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244934Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Several photos taken while leaving Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 24.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kingston
IMO:9244934
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229455000
Callsign:9HA3344
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Antwerp (Until 2008 Feb)
- Maersk Kobe (Until 2003 Mar 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,656 tons
Summer DWT:81,142 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°4’20.78” N, 69°53’21.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 153° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Baltimore
Arrival:30th May 2017
03:00:58 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 06:00:54 UTCBoston
2017 May 30th, 03:00:58 UTCBaltimore
2017 May 27th, 15:00:56 UTCBoston
2017 May 24th, 18:00:59 UTCNewark
2017 May 16th, 19:30:27 UTCSins
2017 May 12th, 16:00:56 UTCValencia
2017 May 10th, 07:15:50 UTCGenoa
2017 May 9th, 00:00:16 UTCLa Spezia
2017 May 7th, 15:30:25 UTCLivorno
2017 May 4th, 09:00:51 UTCNaples
More Of This Ship
MSC KINGSTON
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC KINGSTON
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC Kingston
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!