ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Johann I - IMO 5017955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Johann IAdded:Nov 25, 2019
Captured:IMO:5017955Hits:291
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: J. J. Sietas, Hamburg-Neuenfelde, Germany
Year of build: 1960 (Yard no. 435)
Measures: GRT 999,31, NRT 685,3, DWT 1890, LOA 74,6 m, breadth 10,8 m, draught 4,87 m, 1060 bhp, 12,0 kn
History:
ANITA ADELE (1960 - 1969)
Owner: Hugo Bartels sen. und Hugo Bartels jun., Hamburg, Germany
ARGONAUT (1969 - 1978)
Owner: Olaf Perrey, Lübeck, Germany (1969 - 1971)
Owner: Walter Lindemann, Lübeck, Germany (1971 - 1978)
ARGONAUT II (1978 - 1983)
Owner: Walter Lindemann, Lübeck, Germany
JOHANN I (1983 - 1987)
Owner: Frank Henning Wadephul, Hamburg, Germany
ARGONAUT (1987 - 2001)
Owner: Frank Henning Wadephul KG Reederei, San Lorenzo, Honduras (1987 - 1989)
Owner: Humuya Cia. Naviera de SA, San Lorenzo, Honduras (1989 - 1992)
Owner: Reederei MS “Argonaut” GmbH & Co. KG, St. John’s, Antigua and Barbuda (1992 - 1994)
Owner: Argonaut Shipping (Rolf Candler), St. John’s, Antigua and Barbuda (1994 - 1997)
Owner: Osdan Shipping Co. Ltd. (AB Brodr. Hoglund), St. John’s, Antigua and Barbuda (1997 - 2001)
FABJANI SHPK (2001 - 2007)
Owner: Boga Import & Export, Panama
BU 2007 at Aliaga, Turkey

Photo by Charlie Hill. Date and location unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fabjani
IMO:5017955
Former name(s):
- Argonaut (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,068 tons
Summer DWT:1,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Argonaut
© DDGHANSA
Argonaut
© simonwp
Argonaut
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
PWR on Feb 23, 2020 07:12 (3 days ago)
arriving on the River Trent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!