ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSEA - IMO 5080548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CORSEAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5080548Hits:1,499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Jayvee I
IMO:5080548
Former name(s):
- Tsimentias (Until 1988)
- Panagia (Until 1977)
- Brenzett (Until 1976)
- Astro Venture (Until 1975)
- Kappa Progress (Until 1974)
- Corsea (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,363 tons
Summer DWT:4,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORSEA
© PWR
CORSEA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!