ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Fortress - IMO 8103183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Great FortressAdded:Nov 27, 2019
Captured:IMO:8103183Hits:103
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

12 February 2012. Scrapped at Alang.

Renamed: Ocean Star

IMO Nš 8103183

Class: BV
Ex Names: Evoikos, Magna Force, Great Fortress, World Fortress
Call Sign : 9HSQ6
Gross tonnage :14478
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build :1982
Flag :Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:8103183
Former name(s):
- Evoikos (Until 2003 Oct)
- Magna Force (Until 2002 Jun)
- Great Fortress (Until 2000 Jun)
- World Fortress (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,478 tons
Summer DWT:23,793 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Great Fortress
© Tomislav Raymondi
GREAT FORTRESS
© Mike Griffiths
OCEAN STAR
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!