ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSV CIPRU - IMO 9335329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:BSV CIPRUAdded:Nov 27, 2019
Captured:November 27, 2019IMO:9335329Hits:230
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
BSV CIPRU inbound the port of Mangalia.

Flag : Romania
Type : Tug
GRT : 205
LOA : 25.25 m
B : 8.60 m
Main engine : 4080 bhp
Built : 2005 - Gemsan Shipbuilding Industry, Istanbul, Turkey
Ex names : DOGANCAY VIII, LAMNALCO WEAVER
Vessel Identification
Name:Lamnalco Weaver
IMO:9335329
Callsign:C4MU2
Former name(s):
- Dogancay Viii (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:205 tons
Summer DWT:72 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lamnalco Weaver
© Jacob Versteeg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!