ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO NEVA - IMO 9438585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ONEGO NEVAAdded:Nov 28, 2019
Captured:August 01, 2019IMO:9438585Hits:32
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO NEVA Coming in the Port of Emden on 1.8.2019


IMO: 9438585
MMSI: 305375000
Call Sign: V2EB4
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 7878
Deadweight: 11121 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 145.63m 18.29m
Year Built: 2008
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cobra
IMO:9438585
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305375000
Callsign:V2EB4
Former name(s):
- Leandra (Until 2014 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,121 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°43’57.48” N, 27°46’35.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 53° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Fitor
Arrival:11th Mar 2020
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:32 UTCMx Atm
2018 August 14th, 23:00:37 UTCUs Msy Swp
2018 July 18th, 06:00:10 UTCEspas
2018 July 1st, 00:00:34 UTCNomjf
2018 June 29th, 00:00:40 UTCNouth
2018 June 11th, 20:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 8th, 19:00:51 UTCNogjm
2018 May 31st, 04:00:45 UTCNosrp
2018 May 19th, 08:00:51 UTCIsrfj
2018 May 4th, 06:00:25 UTCNogjm
More Of This Ship
Leandra
© simonwp
ONEGO NEVA
© Marcus-S
ONEGO NEVA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!