ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASENA - IMO 9274628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ASENAAdded:Nov 29, 2019
Captured:November 29, 2019IMO:9274628Hits:46
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The 2004 Chinese built Maersk Erin has just been renamed ASENA and now flies the Turkish flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Erin
IMO:9274628
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219410000
Callsign:OUWG2
Former name(s):
- Bro Erin (Until 2010 Sep 25)
- Huntestern (Until 2007 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,634 tons
Summer DWT:37,188 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’27.26” N, 4°10’49.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 357° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Nov 2019
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 20:00:16 UTCBuenos Aires
2018 July 25th, 21:30:06 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 18th, 22:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 18th, 21:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 18th, 21:00:32 UTCDrifting - For Order
2018 July 12th, 06:00:05 UTCVysotsk
2018 July 4th, 06:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 17:00:40 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 9th, 18:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ERIN
© LUC BARRY
MAERSK ERIN
© Krijn Hamelink
MAERSK ERIN
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :