ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svitzer Valand - IMO 9157997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Svitzer ValandAdded:Nov 29, 2019
Captured:November 29, 2019IMO:9157997Hits:48
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The Faehroe Islands-registered tug Svitzer Valand, 269 gt, built 1998, moored in Gothenburg on November 29th, 2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Mammut
IMO:9157997
MMSI:258365000
Callsign:LANF
Former name(s):
- Montsacopa (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:269 tons
Summer DWT:130 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’45.41” N, 12°41’11.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:21st Mar 2020
12:34:25 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 22nd, 20:30:14 UTCSound Area
2018 August 16th, 01:30:19 UTCSound Area
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:46 UTCHalmstad
2018 June 28th, 01:00:48 UTCSound Area
2018 April 7th, 18:00:33 UTCSound Area
2018 February 14th, 16:30:00 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 13th, 22:30:29 UTCHalmstad
2018 February 2nd, 05:00:38 UTCSound Area
2018 January 30th, 23:59:28 UTCGothenburg
2017 December 12th, 05:00:57 UTCSound Area
More Of This Ship
MEGA MAMMUT
© john-v
Svitzer Valand
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Svitzer Valand
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!