ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANTWERP - IMO 9244934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANTWERPAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244934Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Several photos taken while leaving Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 24.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kingston
IMO:9244934
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229455000
Callsign:9HA3344
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Antwerp (Until 2008 Feb)
- Maersk Kobe (Until 2003 Mar 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,656 tons
Summer DWT:81,142 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°41’25.28” N, 79°44’32.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 120° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:14th Apr 2017
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 06:00:54 UTCBoston
2017 April 14th, 06:00:51 UTCNorfolk
2017 April 12th, 01:00:35 UTCBaltimore
2017 April 9th, 09:30:55 UTCBoston
2017 April 6th, 19:30:53 UTCNewark
2017 March 26th, 22:30:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 25th, 05:00:51 UTCValencia
2017 March 22nd, 22:00:54 UTCGenoa
2017 March 20th, 12:00:49 UTCLa_spezia
2017 March 19th, 11:00:52 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
MSC KINGSTON
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC KINGSTON
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC Kingston
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!