ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT - IMO 5185312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:KENTAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5185312Hits:1,018
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
FEDERALS TANKER KENT AT THE ISLE OF GRAIN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oswego Merchant
IMO:5185312
Former name(s):
- Leslie Conway (Until 1971 Jan)
- Kent (Until 1968 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,841 tons
Summer DWT:53,736 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KENT
© scillonian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!