ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCC SEOUL - IMO 9357535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:MCC SEOULAdded:Dec 01, 2019
Captured:December 01, 2019IMO:9357535Hits:119
Location:Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kota Kinabalu Bay for Sepangar Container Port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Seoul
IMO:9357535
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805565
Callsign:CQIP
Former name(s):
- X Press Annapurna (Until 2009 Aug 18)
- Ocean Bird (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- X Press Annapurna (Until 2009 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,123 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’39.6” N, 104°25’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 52° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Semarang
Arrival:30th Oct 2020
09:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 20:00:41 UTCSgsin>>vnsgn
2018 July 29th, 02:00:33 UTCMytpp>>sgsin Pwbgb
2018 July 25th, 07:15:46 UTCMytpp
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:47 UTCTpp Anchorage
2018 July 21st, 11:00:22 UTCAww
2018 July 12th, 00:00:22 UTCSingapore Tuas
2018 June 18th, 09:30:45 UTCMytpp
2018 June 9th, 10:00:58 UTCKrbus>>cnhsk
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:11 UTCCnsgh>>cnzos
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:19 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
MCC Seoul
© MO Roy
MCC Seoul
© Vladimir Knyaz
MCC SEOUL
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!