ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANTWERP - IMO 9244934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANTWERPAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244934Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Several photos taken while leaving Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 24.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kingston
IMO:9244934
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229455000
Callsign:9HA3344
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Antwerp (Until 2008 Feb)
- Maersk Kobe (Until 2003 Mar 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,656 tons
Summer DWT:81,142 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’53.75” N, 31°21’10.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 266° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 04:00:01 UTCBsfpo
2018 April 16th, 23:00:02 UTCSines
2018 April 15th, 10:30:00 UTCEsalr
2018 April 13th, 10:00:44 UTCEsvci
2018 April 11th, 22:00:49 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 10th, 04:00:30 UTCItspe
2018 April 10th, 04:00:22 UTCLa Spezia
2018 April 8th, 12:30:28 UTCNaples
2018 March 1st, 01:00:53 UTCBesiktas Shipyard
2018 February 22nd, 04:00:03 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
MSC KINGSTON
© Justo Prieto
MSC KINGSTON
© Steven Collingwood
MSC KINGSTON
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!