ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SANDRA - IMO 5201764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LADY SANDRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5201764Hits:1,103
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WHITSTABLE IN THE 60'S/70'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus
IMO:5201764
Former name(s):
- Nasim (Until 1988)
- Mala M (Until 1980)
- Sorel (Until 1976)
- Lady Sandra (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:356 tons
Summer DWT:456 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOREL
© Mike Griffiths
SOREL
© PWR
LADY SANDRA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 13, 2006 17:46 (10 years ago)
Great shot of these habour-scene!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!