ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYUTORSKIY ZALIV - IMO 8422711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:OLYUTORSKIY ZALIVAdded:Dec 01, 2019
Captured:August 18, 1994IMO:8422711Hits:80
Location:Lyttelton, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In port of Lyttelton.Photo by Sergey Konstantinov.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 698
IMO:8422711
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371717000
Callsign:3FSJ2
Former name(s):
- Kometa (Until 2014 Dec)
- Olyutorskiy Zaliv (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,398 tons
Summer DWT:10,113 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOMETA
© Gena Anfimov
OLYUTORSKIY ZALIV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
OLYUTORSKIY ZALIV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 80 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!