ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS Blue Ocean - IMO 9341976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:DS Blue OceanAdded:Dec 01, 2019
Captured:June 01, 2007IMO:9341976Hits:108
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Ocean
IMO:9341976
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092202
Callsign:A8YL4
Former name(s):
- Rbd Constantia (Until 2007 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°53’57.6” N, 1°24’52.72” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 77° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sou
Arrival:28th Oct 2019
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:34 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 18th, 19:30:20 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 15th, 07:30:25 UTCGb Gur
2018 August 14th, 04:00:18 UTCGb Gkr
2018 August 11th, 02:20:06 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 5th, 06:00:21 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 14th, 08:00:53 UTCNl Rtm Hbr6
2018 July 9th, 12:00:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 27th, 08:00:31 UTCIe Dub
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Conmar Najade
© Robbie Cox
Conmar Najade
© Robbie Cox
Conmar Najade
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Dec 02, 2019 09:32 (9 days ago)
Location is Pilot Station Rusterbergen.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :