ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTTINGE - IMO 5212608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LOTTINGEAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:5212608Hits:1,390
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROCHESTER BUOYS MEDWAY 60'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahinaz
IMO:5212608
Former name(s):
- Cunski (Until 1991 Oct)
- Samantha M (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,037 tons
Summer DWT:5,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOTTINGE
© gwrdave
LOTTINGE
© PWR
Cunski
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!