ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANJA DAN - IMO 5219498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MANJA DANAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5219498Hits:1,405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DEPARTING GRAVESEND 60'S
Vessel Identification
Name:Seng Soon Chew
IMO:5219498
Former name(s):
- Neni (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,260 tons
Summer DWT:4,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sin Hock Chew
© simonwp
MANJA DAN
© PWR
SIN HOCK CHEW
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!