ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESCO MONERON - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:FESCO MONERONAdded:Dec 02, 2019
Captured:November 30, 2019IMO:9277412Hits:129
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FESCO MONERON (ex FRANCOP)
Rotterdam, 30.11.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’33.6” N, 4°27’26.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 47° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:4th Oct 2019
00:00:29 UTC
Last update:
23 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 October 4th, 14:00:00 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 9th, 19:00:23 UTCGbfxt
2018 September 7th, 19:30:38 UTCGbtyn
2018 September 4th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2018 September 4th, 17:00:47 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 20th, 14:30:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 21:00:58 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 17th, 08:00:17 UTCGbssh
More Of This Ship
Francop
© Pedro Amaral
Francop
© Pedro Amaral
Francop
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Dec 03, 2019 08:53 (9 days ago)
Flag: Russia-- Callsign: UBHT4

Nice shot Ulf!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :