ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELISSA M - IMO 5231719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MELISSA MAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5231719Hits:930
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DOVER IN THE 60'S/70'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marios M
IMO:5231719
Former name(s):
- Panormitis (Until 1984)
- Melissa M (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:994 tons
Summer DWT:1,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELISSA M
© PWR
MELISSA M
© TEDINGHAM
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!