ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QING HE CHENG - IMO 5404550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:QING HE CHENGAdded:Dec 03, 2019
Captured:August 26, 1982IMO:5404550Hits:95
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Qing He Cheng, the most beautiful ship Ive ever seen, leaving Hamburg
Built 1963 by Fairfield Shipbuilding at Govan, Glasgow (813)
Broken up somewhere in China
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing He Cheng
IMO:5404550
Former name(s):
- Glenfalloch (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,544 tons
Summer DWT:11,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QING HE CHENG
© Frafo
QING HE CHENG
© Frafo
Glenfalloch
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :