ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUS-KHRUSTALNIY - IMO 7015200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:GUS-KHRUSTALNIYAdded:Dec 03, 2019
Captured:May 01, 1980IMO:7015200Hits:229
Location:Purfleet, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2,723 grt; 3,950 dwt.
Operator: USSR - Baltic Shipping Co, Leningrad, USSR.
Built: 1970 by Hollming Oy, Rauma, Finland. Yard no 181.
Main engine: five-cylinder, two-stroke Valmet-B&W 5-50VT2BF-110 of 2,900 bhp at 176 rpm. Service speed: 13.5 knots.
1995-HELENA I (Cambodia flag); 2009-reported sent to breakers
Seen at Tunnel Cement Jetty, Purfleet, Thames, May 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena I
IMO:7015200
Former name(s):
- Gus Khrustalnyy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELENA 1
© Frafo
GUS KHRUSTALNYY
© Frafo
HELENA 1
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!