ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TRADER - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:RIVER TRADERAdded:Dec 03, 2019
Captured:August 02, 2019IMO:8813051Hits:111
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER TRADER Leaving the Port of Emden on 2.8.2019


IMO: 8813051
MMSI: 636015670
Call Sign: D5CD5
Flag: Liberia [LR]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 794
Deadweight: 1399 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 58.27m 9.4m
Year Built: 1989
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’54.98” N, 1°12’57.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Great Oakly
Arrival:1st Dec 2019
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 September 10th, 12:00:33 UTCDunkerque
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 07:00:12 UTCLa Legue
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:59 UTCEmden
2018 August 1st, 14:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 14:00:47 UTCGoole
2018 July 26th, 13:00:40 UTCKiell
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 July 21st, 13:00:11 UTCKiel Channel
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© jens smit
River Trader
© JanHu
RIVER TRADER
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Dec 03, 2019 14:52 (2 days ago)
One of the last Yorkshire coasters in Northern Europe :(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :