ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9163207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163207Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Elbe on a bit rainy day near Cuxhaven on 24.07.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nora
IMO:9163207
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229782000
Callsign:9HA3604
Former name(s):
- Uranus (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Van Diemen (Until 2009 Feb)
- Uranus (Until 2006 Mar 27)
- Alianca Antuerpia (Until 2002 Oct 23)
- Uranus (Until 2001 Mar 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,210 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°57’19.37” N, 79°33’56.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:15th Jan 2017
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 10:00:45 UTCFazendinha (manaus)
2017 January 15th, 12:00:34 UTCCristobal
2017 January 6th, 16:00:37 UTCVila Do Conde
2016 December 26th, 09:00:06 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 December 19th, 17:00:38 UTCCristobal
2016 December 9th, 07:00:39 UTCVilla Do Conde
2016 December 1st, 09:00:56 UTCFazendinha
2016 November 25th, 01:00:56 UTCPort Of Spain
2016 November 22nd, 21:00:42 UTCCaucedo
2016 November 17th, 17:00:56 UTCCristobal/pan
More Of This Ship
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!