ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ACE - IMO 9309162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:GREEN ACEAdded:Dec 04, 2019
Captured:August 02, 2018IMO:9309162Hits:15
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9309162
MMSI: 249292000
Call Sign: 9HOT9
Flag: Malta [MT]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 18327
Deadweight: 23579 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 175.49m 27.43m
Year Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ace
IMO:9309162
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249292000
Callsign:9HOT9
Former name(s):
- Sea Beta (Until 2008 Oct)
- Boomerang 1 (Until 2006 Nov 14)
- Sea Beta (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,579 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’29.41” N, 129°5’19.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 188° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:19th Dec 2019
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
20 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 06:00:04 UTCKr Pus
2018 February 12th, 19:00:30 UTCPh Mnn
2017 November 26th, 17:30:10 UTCMnl
2017 November 20th, 22:00:02 UTCSha
2017 November 12th, 18:00:29 UTCCn Cwn
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:32 UTCShanghai
2017 September 9th, 03:00:06 UTCCn Sha
2017 July 25th, 23:00:21 UTCCn Shanghai
2017 July 5th, 03:00:04 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 16th, 01:00:03 UTCPh Mnn
More Of This Ship
GREEN ACE
© Viktor
GREEN ACE
© Viktor
GREEN ACE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 15 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!