ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIS - IMO 8216887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:IRISAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8216887Hits:1,014
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8216887
Ex-names: Shin-Beishu Maru; California Galaxy; Maersk Yokohama; Sea Prominence
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp. - Hiroshima Works, Innoshima in 1983
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/12/2000
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris
IMO:8216887
Former name(s):
- Sea Prominence (Until 1998 Sep)
- Maersk Yokohama (Until 1996 Jul)
- California Galaxy (Until 1994 Nov)
- Shin Beishu Maru (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,452 tons
Summer DWT:31,512 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRIS
© Dawid M.
IRIS
© Stein Lundgren
IRIS
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!