ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIONW - IMO 7738888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andrecas [View profile]Title:ORIONWAdded:Dec 05, 2019
Captured:November 16, 2019IMO:7738888Hits:73
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Anchored adjacent Marina Flamenco.

Searching for some history on this apparent old timer. However, Internet search came up empty. Any additional infos appreciated.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Xx
IMO:7738888
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HO4365
Former name(s):
- Bobs Boat (Until 2006 Sep)
- Yog 77 (Until 1974)
- Northern Orion (Until 1945)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pollution Control Vessel
Gross tonnage:491 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIONW
© andrecas
Orion XX
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!