ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTHA DAN - IMO 5302568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:RUTHA DANAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:5302568Hits:1,736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DEPARTING MANTYLUOTO FINLAND 1962
Vessel Identification
Name:Activity
IMO:5302568
Former name(s):
- Rutha Dan (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,304 tons
Summer DWT:4,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rutha Dan
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!