ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO RELIANCE - IMO 9200407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:GENCO RELIANCEAdded:Dec 05, 2019
Captured:June 05, 2010IMO:9200407Hits:72
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
05.06.2010 - Atlantic Ocean

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Reliance
IMO:9200407
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477069000
Callsign:VRZB7
Former name(s):
- Top Reliance (Until 2004 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’34.86” N, 122°32’0.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 103° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Noro
Arrival:30th Jan 2020
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:41 UTCLongkou__china
2017 July 22nd, 13:00:00 UTCQingdao
2017 June 30th, 11:00:52 UTCShanghai
2017 April 27th, 20:00:37 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Top Reliance
© simonwp
GENCO RELIANCE
© Igor Dilo
GENCO RELIANCE
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!