ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FINDER - IMO 9548495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FINDERAdded:Dec 05, 2019
Captured:December 04, 2019IMO:9548495Hits:61
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Indonesian research vessel
built in 2011.
3434grt.
68m x 17m
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Finder
IMO:9548495
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015926
Callsign:POFK
Former name(s):
- Elnusa Finder (Until 2012 Aug 28)
- Pacific Finder (Until 2011 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,434 tons
Summer DWT:1,510 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’16.84” N, 14°30’43.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 286° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:16th Oct 2019
07:30:12 UTC
Last update:
3 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 07:00:31 UTCNorway Stavenger
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCLabuan Malaysia
2015 November 1st, 04:30:14 UTCGorgon Oil Field
2015 October 24th, 06:00:49 UTCBenoa Bali
2015 September 3rd, 13:00:36 UTCEasternwancorage
2015 August 1st, 15:00:55 UTCPjsbg
2015 April 20th, 05:00:54 UTCSpore
2015 January 17th, 10:30:29 UTCEbga Singpore
2014 December 15th, 12:00:40 UTCSing Pwbg B
2014 November 1st, 05:00:25 UTCOffshore Madura()
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FINDER
© Emmanuel.L
PACIFIC FINDER
© Emmanuel.L
PACIFIC FINDER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!