ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGRID - IMO 5327491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SIGRIDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5327491Hits:1,499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DOVER IN THE 60'S
Vessel Identification
Name:Pipo Express Line
IMO:5327491
Former name(s):
- St.luc Express (Until 2003 Oct)
- Sigrid (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:347 tons
Summer DWT:478 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGRID
© PWR
Sigrid
© Lars Staal
Sigrid
© Hagbard57
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 13, 2006 17:39 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of these old Weselmann type coaster.

1950 Berninghaus,Köln/ Freighter
SIGRID-94, Harry Giese, Abbenfleth, D;
k.N.-, Vektor Trading Co SA, Blz

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!