ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE - IMO 8617598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:HENRY HUDSON BRIDGEAdded:Dec 05, 2019
Captured:August 03, 2007IMO:8617598Hits:100
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
03.08.2007 - Rotterdam/Netherlands

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Cooper River Bridge
IMO:8617598
Former name(s):
- Henry Hudson Bridge (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,407 tons
Summer DWT:40,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Rick Vince
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Henk Jungerius
COOPER RIVER BRIDGE
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!