ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IONIC KIBOU - IMO 9582556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:IONIC KIBOUAdded:Dec 06, 2019
Captured:July 23, 2017IMO:9582556Hits:32
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
23.07.2017 - Hamburg/Germany

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionic Kibou
IMO:9582556
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565999000
Callsign:9V3084
Former name(s):
- Noble Sky Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,500 tons
Summer DWT:82,600 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2015
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°6’55.01” N, 129°55’57.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Panjin Anchorage
Arrival:14th Dec 2019
16:40:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 22:01:08 UTCFi Kok
2018 August 9th, 16:30:25 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 9th, 10:30:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 19th, 12:00:50 UTCBaltimore
2018 July 19th, 03:30:13 UTCUs Bal
2018 July 6th, 18:00:38 UTCGb Ptl
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:15 UTCDunkirk
2018 May 5th, 12:00:47 UTCAustralia
2018 April 7th, 12:00:28 UTCQinhuandao China
2018 March 30th, 02:00:17 UTCXiamen China
More Of This Ship
IONIC KIBOU
© timbo2
Ionic Kibou
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ionic Kibou
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!