ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AOWISDOM - IMO 8716320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:AOWISDOMAdded:Dec 06, 2019
Captured:April 28, 2010IMO:8716320Hits:78
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
28.04.2010 - Santos/Brazil

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Aowisdom
IMO:8716320
Former name(s):
- Wina (Until 2008 May)
- Nikolas J.p. (Until 2004 Feb)
- Co Op Partner (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,983 tons
Summer DWT:68,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aowisdom
© Andreas Schlatterer
WINA
© Maciek Dalecki
Wina
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!