ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICENTE PINZON - IMO 9625396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:VICENTE PINZONAdded:Dec 06, 2019
Captured:September 23, 2016IMO:9625396Hits:64
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
23.09.2016 - Itapoa/Brazil

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Vicente Pinzon
IMO:9625396
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710074009
Callsign:PPRP
Former name(s):
- Cap Saray (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,799 tons
Summer DWT:57,881 tons
Length:255 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manaus
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’20.79” S, 48°20’37.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 137° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:14th Jan 2020
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:00:18 UTCItapoa
2018 August 5th, 16:00:33 UTCSantos
2018 July 21st, 23:00:46 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 July 14th, 05:00:17 UTCFazendinha
2018 July 2nd, 10:30:46 UTCSantos
2018 June 30th, 08:30:38 UTCItapoa
2018 June 29th, 04:00:02 UTCSantos
2018 May 10th, 17:00:13 UTCPecem
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:21 UTCManaus
2018 April 27th, 23:30:04 UTCVila Do Conde
More Of This Ship
VICENTE PINZON
© Michael Schindler
VICENTE PINZON
© Michael Schindler
VICENTE PINZON
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!