ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TESSA - IMO 9290799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:TESSAAdded:Dec 06, 2019
Captured:October 23, 2018IMO:9290799Hits:19
Location:Ningbo, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9290799
MMSI: 255806255
Call Sign: CQAR5
Flag: Portugal [PT]
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 66280
Deadweight: 68228 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 276.2m 40m
Year Built: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tessa
IMO:9290799
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091739
Callsign:A8SD3
Former name(s):
- Msc Egypt (Until 2010 Mar)
- Chillan (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°5’29.62” N, 123°25’16.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 203° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Cndcb
Arrival:8th Jan 2020
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
TESSA
© Viktor
TESSA
© Viktor
TESSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!