ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TITLIS - IMO 9352353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TITLISAdded:Dec 06, 2019
Captured:December 06, 2019IMO:9352353Hits:95
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante breakwater, Sagunto Port on 06/12/2019.
Call Sign : CQAZ2
MMSI : 255806316
Gross tonnage : 4.990, DWT : 7.762, LDT : 2.481
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Portugal (Mar) 🇵🇹
Dimensions : 118,55 x 15,20 x 7,05 m
TEU : 348, Bale : 9.422 m≥, Grain : 9.422 m≥
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 60 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M32C _ hp.: 5.221, Kw.: 3.840, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): ATVT Sudnobudivnyi Zavod "Zaliv" - Kerch (UKR).
Shipbuilder : Royal Bodewes B.V. - Hoogezand (NLD). Yard No. 617
Standard design : Trader 7800
Name of ship : TITLIS, 2019/11.
Former name : Mercs Uhana, 2009/11. Henan Scan, 2009/11. Industrial Hedland, 2012/12. Mercs Uhana, 2016/04. Industrial Hedland, 2017/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Hedland
IMO:9352353
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222323
Callsign:4RBJ
Former name(s):
- Henan Scan (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,762 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’13.55” N, 0°12’20.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:25th Nov 2019
17:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 20:00:22 UTCCartagena
2018 August 27th, 18:00:02 UTCPanama
2018 August 20th, 02:00:40 UTCHouston
2018 August 6th, 02:00:59 UTCCartagena
2018 July 22nd, 00:00:17 UTCHouston
2018 June 24th, 13:00:51 UTCCozumel
2018 June 14th, 16:00:17 UTCHouston
2018 May 5th, 14:00:45 UTCMobil
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:43 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:05 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL HEDLAND
© Captain Peter
HENAN SCAN
© Leo Johannes
INDUSTRIAL HEDLAND
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!