ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YORK - IMO 8906690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:YORKAdded:Dec 07, 2019
Captured:June 17, 2010IMO:8906690Hits:215
Location:Sepetiba, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
17.06.2010 - Sepetiba/Brazil

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Hadi
IMO:8906690
Former name(s):
- York (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,113 tons
Summer DWT:149,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YORK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
York
© john sins
York
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!