ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN TABATABAEI - IMO 9165827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:IRAN TABATABAEIAdded:Dec 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9165827Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Altenbruch near Cuxhaven upstream river Elbe bound for Hamburg on 25.07.2003.

Correction on 08.12.2005: The vessel's name was written wrong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elyana
IMO:9165827
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038600
Callsign:EPBY9
Former name(s):
- Evita (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lotus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Goldenrod (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lucky Lily (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Tabatabaei (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°59’41.94” N, 99°46’57.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 308° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
21 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 05:00:28 UTCPort Klang
2017 May 22nd, 00:00:57 UTCSingapor Pwbga
2014 February 3rd, 10:30:55 UTCBandar.abbas
More Of This Ship
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 11, 2005 20:39 (11 years ago)
Great shot Holger, these are really nice vessels

regards
Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 13:34 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend! The IRISL´s vessels are my favorites!!

IRAN TABATABAEI
Port of Registry: Bandar Abbas (Iran)
Call Sign: EQWC
IMO: 9165827
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1998
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!