ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC YOKOHAMA - IMO 7706940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC YOKOHAMAAdded:Jan 31, 2008
Captured:October 15, 1999IMO:7706940Hits:754
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 7706940
Call Sign: SXQA
Ex-names: Incotrans Speed; China Winds; Gulf Speed; OOCL Brilliance; Hyundai Vancouver; Romanos
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Nederlandsche Dok en Scheepsbouw Mij. V.o.f. - Amsterdam in 1979
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/1999
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Yokohama
IMO:7706940
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Vancouver (Until 1997)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1994 Mar)
- Oocl Brilliance (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1991 Oct)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1986)
- China Winds (Until 1984)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Incotrans Speed
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPEED
© Joerg Seyler
INCOTRANS SPEED
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!