ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zafer N - IMO 8518156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Zafer NAdded:Dec 07, 2019
Captured:June 11, 2007IMO:8518156Hits:98
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Zafer N
IMO: 8518156
Flag: Slovakia
MMSI: 529379000
Callsign: T3YS
Former name(s):
- Zafer N (Until 2014 Jun)
- Dorothy Trader (Until 2004)
- Claudia (Until 1997)
- Lys Clipper (Until 1991)
- Neidenburg (Until 1990 Jan)
Vessel type: General Cargo
Gross tonnage: 1680 tons
Summer DWT: 2,632 tons
Build year: 1986
Builder: Jansen,Leer
Yard No.: 202
Vessel Identification
Name:Yasemin Dundar
IMO:8518156
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529379000
Callsign:T3YS
Former name(s):
- Zafer N (Until 2014 Jun)
- Dorothy Trader (Until 2004)
- Claudia (Until 1997)
- Lys Clipper (Until 1991)
- Neidenburg (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,680 tons
Summer DWT:2,632 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zafer N
© Frank Behrends
UMUT
© Dennis Mortimer
DOROTHY TRADER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 98 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!