ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG EXPRESS - IMO 9229829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HAMBURG EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229829Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe near Altenbruch (Cuxhaven) on a sunny day on 10.08.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalian Express
IMO:9229829
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211362460
Callsign:DGXS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Express (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,006 tons
Length:320 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’41.5” N, 75°46’12.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Hal
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 16:00:02 UTCCa Hal
2017 April 27th, 19:00:28 UTCUs Orf
2017 April 24th, 12:00:23 UTCUs Sav
2017 April 20th, 19:30:20 UTCUs Nyc
2017 April 18th, 14:00:58 UTCCa Hal
2017 April 10th, 09:15:22 UTCIt Cag
2017 March 27th, 19:00:30 UTCLk Cmb
2017 March 20th, 21:00:35 UTCTh Lch
2017 March 16th, 11:00:13 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 February 25th, 09:30:10 UTCEg Dam
More Of This Ship
DALIAN EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
DALIAN EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
DALIAN EXPRESS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!