ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC SEMARANG - IMO 9377133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SITC SEMARANGAdded:Dec 08, 2019
Captured:September 16, 2018IMO:9377133Hits:73
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9377133
MMSI: 374962000
Call Sign: HPFX
Flag: Panama [PA]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 28050
Deadweight: 38070 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 215.47m 29.95m
Year Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxharmony
IMO:9377133
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091740
Callsign:A8SD4
Former name(s):
- Maruba Europa (Until 2010 Jun)
- Buxharmony (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,070 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°35’58.16” N, 120°56’45.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Mnn
Arrival:23rd Oct 2020
14:40:40 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 11:30:21 UTCCnsha
2018 July 12th, 22:00:31 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 5th, 03:00:34 UTCKrpus Anchorage
2017 October 8th, 07:00:01 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
BUXHARMONY
© Michael Schindler
SITC SEMARANG
© Viktor
SITC SEMARANG
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!