ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 8715443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Jul 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8715443Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Former newbuilding of MTW shipyard in Wismar (now AKER OSTSEE) upstream river Elbe on 10.08.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sai Eternity
IMO:8715443
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2011 May)
- Nedlloyd Maas (Until 1996 Dec)
- Waterkoning (Until 1991 Sep)
- Contship Singapore (Until 1990 Jun)
- Waterkoning (Until 1990 Jan 10)
- Ael America (Until 1989 Mar 21)
- Waterkoning (Until 1988 Jul 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,977 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOFIA
© Patrick Hill
WATERKONING
© Mike Griffiths
Waterkoning
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!