ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vina del Mar - IMO 8309000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Vina del MarAdded:Dec 09, 2019
Captured:October 24, 2012IMO:8309000Hits:77
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

(Correct writing: Viña del Mar)

2015: Scrapped at Alang.

IMO Nº: 8309000

Class: NK
Class Notation: NS*(BC)(ESP)/MNS* CHG, AFS.C

Ex Names: 1985 – 1995 Western Hope, 1995 – 2003 Navios Pioneer, 2003 – 2007 MST Callao
Ex Flags: 1985 – 1995 Philippines, 1995 – 2003 Panama, 2003 – 2007 Marshall Islands
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Call Sign: CBVD
Flag: Chile
Port of Register: Valparaiso
Managers / Owners: Empremar

Cargo handling: Cranes 4 x 25 tons

DWT: 38.888
GRT: 22.145 NRT: 12.665

LOA: 179,90 Mts. Lpp: 171,00 Mts. B: 30,54 Mts. D: 15,30 Mts.
Freeboard: 4.370,00 mm. Draught: 10,93 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. Aioi Shipyard. Hull Nº: 2880
Date ordered: 29 February 1984 Keel laid: 29 March 1985 Date of launch: 16 May 1985 Date of delivery: 20 November 1985

Main Engine

Manufacturer: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. Aioi Shipyard. Engine Type: 1D 2 SA 6 CY Engine bore: 580 mm Ship’s service speed: 16,10 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 6 Engine power: 5.884 kW Engine stroke: 1.700 mm rpm: 98
Vessel Identification
Name:Force One
IMO:8309000
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355475000
Callsign:3EUV6
Former name(s):
- Vina Del Mar (Until 2012 Dec)
- Mst Callao (Until 2007 Dec)
- Navios Pioneer (Until 2003 Nov)
- Western Hope (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vina del Mar
© Tomislav Raymondi
Vina del Mar
© Tomislav Raymondi
Vina del Mar
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!