ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MELVILLE - IMO 9273959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CAP MELVILLEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:October 13, 2003IMO:9273959Hits:566
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
During outfitting at AKER-WARNOW Shipyard in Warnemünde on 13.10.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Christmas Island
IMO:9273959
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005800
Callsign:V7HD4
Former name(s):
- Cap Melville (Until 2014 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,836 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°48’33.05” S, 112°52’3.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 67° (65°)
Destination:
Location:E.opl Spore
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 03:00:22 UTCE.opl Spore
2017 August 27th, 23:00:22 UTCIdsub
2017 August 8th, 15:00:40 UTCId Sub
More Of This Ship
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!