ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VIVIANA - IMO 9256755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC VIVIANAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256755Hits:806
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Elbe on 31.12.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Methoni
IMO:9256755
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015404
Callsign:D5AN2
Former name(s):
- Msc Viviana (Until 2011 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,819 tons
Summer DWT:85,824 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’18.14” N, 10°12’33.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 278° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:04 UTCItnap
2018 June 19th, 03:00:25 UTCPtsie
2018 June 17th, 22:00:23 UTCEsalg
2018 June 13th, 21:30:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 9th, 06:00:27 UTCItnap
2018 June 5th, 04:00:26 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 24th, 01:00:29 UTCBsfpo
2018 May 23rd, 09:00:32 UTCUsmia
2018 May 19th, 22:00:34 UTCUsmsy
2018 May 14th, 03:00:30 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
MSC METHONI
© vovashap
MSC METHONI
© Salvador de la Rubia
MSC METHONI
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!