ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valdivia - IMO 9262558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:ValdiviaAdded:Dec 12, 2019
Captured:April 04, 2015IMO:9262558Hits:140
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the Pier of Penco, Chile.


IMO Nº: 9262558

Class: DNV
Class Notation: 1A1 GENERAL CARGO CARRIER HC-E GRAIN-U DG-BP ECO IB(+)(FOR HOLD 1 TO 8) HOLDS(2,4,6 OR 3,5,7)MAY BE EMPTY NAUTICUS

Ex Names: 2003 – 2003 Valdivia, 2003 – 2003 CSAV Valdivia, 2003 – 2004 Valdivia, 2004 – 2007 CSAV Genova

Type of ship: General Cargo
Call Sign: 9HNC7
Flag: Malta
Port of Register: Valletta
Ship’s Managers and Owners: Bertling Reederei of Hamburg, Germany.

DWT: 35.079
GRT: 24.918 NRT:

LOA: 188,40 Mts. Lpp: 177,03 Mts. B: 27,73 Mts. D: 15,49 Mts.
Freeboard: 5.390,00 mm. Draught: 11,30 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Yuehai Shipbuilding Hull Nº: 32000000
Date of Order: 30 November 2001 Keel laid: 18 December 2001 Date of Launch: 4 November 2002

Main Engine

Manufacturer: Yichang Marine Ship’s service speed: 15,00 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 6 Engine power: 8.730 kW Engine stroke: 480 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Valdivia
IMO:9262558
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215391000
Callsign:9HNC7
Former name(s):
- Csav Genova (Until 2007 Feb 14)
- Valdivia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Csav Valdivia (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Valdivia (Until 2003 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°22’20.86” N, 108°39’13.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 6° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:26th Oct 2021
04:00:36 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 21:30:57 UTCC F D
2018 August 25th, 16:00:46 UTCCjk>>taicang
More Of This Ship
Valdivia
© Tomislav Raymondi
VALDIVIA
© Stan Muller
VALDIVIA
© Pieter_Inpijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!