ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAYLING ISLAND - IMO 9315886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HAYLING ISLANDAdded:Dec 13, 2019
Captured:August 06, 2018IMO:9315886Hits:46
Location:Manila, Philippines
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9315886
MMSI: 538006384
Call Sign: V7MM4
Flag: Marshall Is [MH]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 28927
Deadweight: 39200 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 222.17m 30.03m
Year Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Rose
IMO:9315886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091210
Callsign:A8KR6
Former name(s):
- E.r.marseille (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’26.5” N, 75°29’0.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 214° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Crmob
Arrival:18th May 2020
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 18:00:00 UTCHongkong
2018 July 29th, 15:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 July 13th, 01:00:46 UTCYantian
2018 June 19th, 08:30:55 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 18th, 05:00:58 UTCXiamen
2018 May 27th, 16:00:05 UTCHongkong
2018 May 26th, 08:00:09 UTCXiamen
2018 May 6th, 17:00:54 UTCHongkong
2018 May 5th, 07:00:16 UTCXiamen
2018 April 15th, 13:30:37 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ROSE
© Michael Schindler
CMA CGM ROSE
© Michael Schindler
CMA CGM ROSE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!